Meet the Staff

Executive Leaders

Headteacher - Sara Jordan

Deputy Headteacher - Sarah Holt

Senior Leaders

Head of Key Stage 3

Saskia Marchand-Smith

School Business Manager

Denise Rogers

Head of Key Stage 4

Jonathan Stephenson

Teaching & Learning Assistant Lead/Behaviour Lead - Maria Krac

Teachers

Claire

Wenmoth

Jonathan

Stephenson

Deborah

Miles

Aoife

Ahearn

Sallie

Boothman

Mirella

Paganuzzi

Mark

Walters

Bryn

Marshall

John

Spree

Penny

Eastel

Hayleigh

Eglinton

Lee

Weber

Robert

Dixon

Support Staff

HLTA's

x 6

TLA's

x 17

Student Support

Health & Wellbeing Lead

Allison Newcombe

Cover

Supervisor

Lauren

Wesemann

Admin

x 3

Assistant Site

Manager

Paul Platt

Cleaning

Staff

x 3

Whole School - Teachers/TLA's

Head of Key Stage 3

Saskia Marchand-Smith

Deputy Headteacher

Sarah Holt

Head of Key Stage 4

Jonathan Stephenson

Sallie

Boothman

Deborah

Miles

Bryn

Marshall

Mirella

Paganuzzi

Hayleigh

Eglinton

Lee

Weber

Claire

Wenmoth

Mark

Walters

John

Spree

Penny

Eastel

Robert

Dixon

Robert

Dixon

Aoife

Ahearn

HTLA's

Jackie Morgan

Simon Dean

Sue Moore

Rebecca Russell

Sarah Taylor

Marcin Dubiel

Tracey Scott-Hall

Jordan Glanville

Caroline Treloar

Angie Gotham

Angie Cross

Beth Hewlett

Nicki Shailer

Lisa Marie Green

Jenny Oakes

Sarah Carew

Harley Lamont

Rachel Adams

Amie Cole

Alison Brown

Christina Collins

Tracey Gerdes

John Farmer

17 Teaching Assistants

Business Team

Denise Rogers

School Business/Premises

Manager

Elizabeth Pomphrey

Senior Administrator/

Exams Officer

Paula Orum

Data Administrative

Helen Farr

Administrator

Paul Platt

Assistant Premises

Manager

Julia Murphy

Cleaner

Vanessa Puzey

Cleaner

Catherine Platt

Cleaner

Governing Body Management Structure

LA Governor

Alex Wallace

Karen Powell

Chair

Gerry Smale & Mike Thomas

Vice Chair

Co-opted Governors

Sarah Holt

Deputy Head

David Baylis

Mike Thomas

Vice Chair

Gerry Smale

Vice Chair

Jan Cooper

Parent Governors

Shelly Horrell

Vacancy

x2 Vacancies

Headteacher

Sara Jordan

Staff Governor

Claire Wenmoth

Lindsey Johnson

Clerk to Governors

Subject Leaders

Annual Reviews: Sarah Holt/Lee Weber

SENCO: Sarah Holt/Lee Weber

Assessment: Whole School

Art/RE: Mirella Paganuzzi

Citizenship/PSHE: John Spree

Food Technology/Engineering: Hayleigh Eglinton

Music/Humanities (History, Geography): Alison Black

Computing: Penny Eastel

Literacy: Sallie Boothman

NQT's: Jonathan Stephenson

Numeracy: Mark Walters

Offsight Visits/Outdoor Education/PE: Jonathan Stephenson

Science: Lee Weber

Brook Green Centre for Learning
Bodmin Road
Whitleigh
Plymouth
Devon
PL5 4DZ

email: brook.green.school@plymouth.gov.uk

Phone: 01752 773875

Fax: 01752 775761

Privacy Notice
 
Request for paper copies of the information on this website can be made by contacting us.
© Brook Green Centre for Learning 2012 - 2019
Website Design - Eggbuckland Design & Media - Eggbuckland Community College Academy Trust